LeadNearLeadNear
North Carolina Central University logo
Verified

North Carolina Central University

Education

Founded: 1910
Headquarters: 1801 Fayetteville Street, Durham, North Carolina 27707, United States
Overview
Location
1801 Fayetteville Street, Durham, North Carolina 27707, United States
Headquarter
1801 Fayetteville Street, Durham, North Carolina 27707, United States
No of Employees
1,500
Industry
Education
Company Type
Not Available
Founded
1910
CEO
Johnson O. Akinleye
Codes
Not Available
Annual Revenue
309.2 Million USD
Total Funding
Not Available
Recent Funding Amount
Not Available
No of Funding Rounds
0
Founders
James E. Shepard
Social Handles
-

Company overview

North Carolina Central University (NCCU) is a public, historically black university located in Durham, North Carolina, United States. It was founded in 1909 as the National Religious Training School and Chautauqua and later renamed as North Carolina College in 1915. NCCU is accredited by the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges and offers undergraduate, graduate and professional degree programs. The university has a diverse student body and an emphasis on community engagement, research and social justice. It is home to several research institutes and centers, including the Biomanufacturing Research Institute and Technology Enterprise (BRITE) and the Julius L. Chambers Biomedical/Biotechnology Research Institute.

Available Jobs at North Carolina Central University

Top C-suite Members of Company

Connect with key decision-makers at North Carolina Central University. View the C-suite executives and leadership team.

Leadership information is not available.

Employees Contact

Connect with company employees using the separately sourced, masked contact dataset.

Loading employee contact information…

Email formats

Discover the professional email patterns used at North Carolina Central University.

Email formatExamplePercentage
Email formats for North Carolina Central University are not available.

Email verification tool

Find and verify professional email addresses for North Carolina Central University.

Technology stack

PWA↗
Miscellaneous

North Carolina Central University uses PWA to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Siteimprove↗
Analytics

North Carolina Central University uses Siteimprove to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Google Analytics↗
Analytics

North Carolina Central University uses Google Analytics to measure website traffic and user engagement, generating actionable insights for optimizing online performance and marketing campaigns.

Facebook Pixel↗
Analytics

North Carolina Central University uses Facebook Pixel to track website visitor actions and collect conversion data, facilitating precise audience targeting, retargeting campaigns, and accurate measurement of advertising performance for improved ROI.

Hoefler&Co↗
Font scripts

North Carolina Central University uses Hoefler&Co to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Google Tag Manager↗
Tag managers

North Carolina Central University uses Google Tag Manager to efficiently deploy and manage website tracking tags, marketing pixels, and analytics scripts without direct code modifications, centralizing data collection and accelerating marketing and analytics initiatives.

jQuery↗
JavaScript libraries

North Carolina Central University uses jQuery to simplify client-side scripting, enabling faster and more efficient manipulation of the HTML DOM, event handling, animation, and AJAX interactions across various web browsers.

Facebook Login↗
Authentication

North Carolina Central University uses Facebook Login to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

PHP↗
Programming languages

North Carolina Central University uses PHP to develop dynamic, data-driven web applications and websites, leveraging its robust server-side scripting capabilities for powerful and scalable online experiences.

Drupal↗
CMS

North Carolina Central University uses Drupal to build and manage robust, scalable, and secure websites and web applications with powerful content management and integration capabilities.

Cart Functionality↗
Ecommerce

North Carolina Central University uses Cart Functionality to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the address of North Carolina Central University's headquarters?

North Carolina Central University is headquartered at 1801 Fayetteville Street, Durham, North Carolina 27707, United States.

How can I contact North Carolina Central University by phone?

You can reach North Carolina Central University by calling their customer support number at +1 919-530-6100.

What is the official website for North Carolina Central University?

You can visit North Carolina Central University's official website at www.nccu.edu.

How much revenue does North Carolina Central University generate?

North Carolina Central University reports an annual revenue of approximately 309.2 Million USD.

How many people work at North Carolina Central University?

North Carolina Central University has a workforce of about 1,500 employees.

Which technologies are used by North Carolina Central University?

North Carolina Central University utilizes technologies like PWA, Siteimprove, Google Analytics.

Who is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of North Carolina Central University?

The CEO of North Carolina Central University is Johnson O. Akinleye.

How can I get in touch with North Carolina Central University?

To contact North Carolina Central University, call +1 919-530-6100 or visit their website at www.nccu.edu

What sector does North Carolina Central University operate in?

North Carolina Central University is in Education sector.