LeadNearLeadNear
Nabors Industries logo
Verified

Nabors Industries

Oil & Gas Exploration & Services

Founded: 1952
Headquarters: 515 W Greens Rd Ste 1200, Houston, TX 77067, USA
Overview
Location
Bermuda
Headquarter
515 W Greens Rd Ste 1200, Houston, TX 77067, USA
No of Employees
8000
Industry
Oil & Gas Exploration & Services
Company Type
Public Company
Founded
1952
CEO
Anthony G. Petrello
Codes
SIC Code 13,138 | NAICS Code 21,213
Annual Revenue
2.81 Billion USD
Total Funding
Not Available
Recent Funding Amount
Not Available
No of Funding Rounds
0
Founders
Herb C. Nabors
Social Handles

Company overview

Nabors Industries, founded in 1968 and headquartered in Bermuda, is a global oil and gas drilling contractor providing advanced drilling technology and services. The company operates across multiple continents including North America, South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, and the Middle East, offering specialized drilling equipment, automation systems, and technical solutions for the energy industry. Nabors Industries maintains a diverse portfolio of drilling operations and services that support the exploration and production activities of oil and gas companies worldwide.

Employees by Level

C-Level

7

VP-Level

49

Director

95

Manager

1581

Non-Manager

2004

Top Contacts

4009

Available Jobs at Nabors Industries

Top C-suite Members of Company

Connect with key decision-makers at Nabors Industries. View the C-suite executives and leadership team.

NameTitleContactAction
Brian AllmanSenior Vice President Global Controller. C-Sub****n@nabors.comShow details
Scott BerterNCS Controllers****r@nabors.comShow details
Lisa JohnsonRegional Controllerl****n@nabors.comShow details
Berik KonayCountry Controllerb****y@nabors.comShow details
Mcwilliams ShawnBusiness Unit Controller (Oil & Gas)m****n@nabors.comShow details
Faust TomDistrict Controllerf****m@nabors.comShow details
Luis Torres-GarciaBusiness Controllerl****a@nabors.comShow details
Mamar JubraelPOB Controllerm****l@nabors.comShow details
Shawn McWilliamsBusiness Unit Controller (Oil & Gas)s****s@nabors.comShow details
Jodi PerlinskiControllerj****i@nabors.comShow details
Terry HillVice Presidentt****l@nabors.comShow details
Tom HallidayVice President, Sales & Marketing (US)t****y@nabors.comShow details
Mcwilliams ShawnBusiness Unit Controller (Oil & Gas)m****n@nabors.comShow details
Brian AllmanSenior Vice President Global Controller. C-Sub****n@nabors.comShow details
Shawn McWilliamsBusiness Unit Controller (Oil & Gas)s****s@nabors.comShow details
Josh PriceVice President, Operations Drilling (US)j****e@nabors.comShow details

Employees Contact

Connect with company employees using the separately sourced, masked contact dataset.

Loading employee contact information…

Email formats

Discover the professional email patterns used at Nabors Industries.

Email formatExamplePercentage
first.lastjon.doe@nabors.com56.82%
last.firstdoe.jon@nabors.com18.08%
first + lastjondoe@nabors.com17.82%
first_lastjon_doe@nabors.com4.51%
firstjon@nabors.com2.91%

Email verification tool

Find and verify professional email addresses for Nabors Industries.

Technology stack

RSS↗
Miscellaneous

Nabors Industries uses RSS to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Open Graph↗
Miscellaneous

Nabors Industries uses Open Graph to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

HTTP/3↗
Miscellaneous

Nabors Industries uses HTTP/3 to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Google Analytics↗
Analytics

Nabors Industries uses Google Analytics to measure website traffic and user engagement, generating actionable insights for optimizing online performance and marketing campaigns.

reCAPTCHA↗
Security

Nabors Industries uses reCAPTCHA to differentiate human users from automated bots, protecting websites and online services from spam, abuse, and fraudulent activity while maintaining a seamless user experience.

Google Font API↗
Font scripts

Nabors Industries uses Google Font API to easily embed a diverse range of high-quality fonts on its website, enhancing typography, branding, and user experience with robust performance.

Cloudflare↗
CDN

Nabors Industries uses Cloudflare to enhance the performance, security, and reliability of its web applications by leveraging a global network for content delivery, DDoS protection, and WAF services.

DoubleClick Floodlight↗
Advertising

Nabors Industries uses DoubleClick Floodlight to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Google Tag Manager↗
Tag managers

Nabors Industries uses Google Tag Manager to efficiently deploy and manage website tracking tags, marketing pixels, and analytics scripts without direct code modifications, centralizing data collection and accelerating marketing and analytics initiatives.

jQuery Migrate↗
JavaScript libraries

Nabors Industries uses jQuery Migrate to ensure backward compatibility and smooth upgrades to newer jQuery versions by restoring deprecated features and behaviors, preventing existing scripts from breaking and aiding in code modernization.

jQuery↗
JavaScript libraries

Nabors Industries uses jQuery to simplify client-side scripting, enabling faster and more efficient manipulation of the HTML DOM, event handling, animation, and AJAX interactions across various web browsers.

core-js↗
JavaScript libraries

Nabors Industries uses core-js to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Priority Hints↗
Performance

Nabors Industries uses Priority Hints to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Yoast SEO Premium↗
SEO

Nabors Industries uses Yoast SEO Premium to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Yoast SEO↗
SEO

Nabors Industries uses Yoast SEO to optimize website content for search engines by providing real-time analysis and actionable recommendations, thereby improving search engine rankings and organic traffic.

YouTube↗
Video players

Nabors Industries uses YouTube to host and distribute video content globally, engaging vast audiences for marketing, education, and entertainment.

MediaElement.js↗
Video players

Nabors Industries uses MediaElement.js to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

PHP↗
Programming languages

Nabors Industries uses PHP to develop dynamic, data-driven web applications and websites, leveraging its robust server-side scripting capabilities for powerful and scalable online experiences.

MySQL↗
Databases

Nabors Industries uses MySQL to store, manage, and retrieve structured data efficiently and reliably, powering scalable web applications and critical business operations with robust data management capabilities.

WordPress↗
CMS

Nabors Industries uses WordPress to enhance their digital capabilities and improve operational efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the address of Nabors Industries's headquarters?

Nabors Industries is headquartered at 515 W Greens Rd Ste 1200, Houston, TX 77067, USA.

How can I contact Nabors Industries by phone?

You can reach Nabors Industries by calling their customer support number at 2818746300.

Which stock symbol does Nabors Industries trade under?

The stock ticker for Nabors Industries is NBR.

What is the official website for Nabors Industries?

You can visit Nabors Industries's official website at www.nabors.com.

How much revenue does Nabors Industries generate?

Nabors Industries reports an annual revenue of approximately 2.81 Billion USD.

What is the SIC code for Nabors Industries?

The Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code for Nabors Industries is 13,138.

What is the NAICS code for Nabors Industries?

Nabors Industries falls under the NAICS code 21,213.

How many people work at Nabors Industries?

Nabors Industries has a workforce of about 8000 employees.

Which technologies are used by Nabors Industries?

Nabors Industries utilizes technologies like RSS, Open Graph, HTTP/3.

Who is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Nabors Industries?

The CEO of Nabors Industries is Anthony G. Petrello.

How can I get in touch with Nabors Industries?

To contact Nabors Industries, call 2818746300 or visit their website at www.nabors.com

Is Nabors Industries a publicly traded company?

Yes, Nabors Industries is publicly listed and trades under the stock symbol NBR.

Which industry is Nabors Industries part of?

Nabors Industries operates in the Oil & Gas Exploration & Services, Energy, Utilities & Waste Treatment industry.

Who are the main competitors of Nabors Industries?

Key competitors of Nabors Industries include Patterson-UTI, Transocean, Ensign, H&P

Which companies has Nabors Industries acquired?

Acquisitions by Nabors Industries include Superior Well Services, Inc., Ryan Energy Technologies, Data Wise Solutions, Ryan Directional Services .

Who holds the CFO position at Nabors Industries?

Brian Allman serves as the Chief Financial Officer (CFO) at Nabors Industries.

Where can I find Nabors Industries on social media?

You can follow Nabors Industries on Linkedin, Twitter, Facebook to stay updated with their latest news and services.