LeadNearLeadNear
T-systems International logo
Verified

T-systems International

Software & Technical Consulting

Founded: 2000
Headquarters: Länderweg 100, 60598 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Overview
Location
Germany
Headquarter
Länderweg 100, 60598 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
No of Employees
27000
Industry
Software & Technical Consulting
Company Type
Private Company
Founded
2000
CEO
Ferri Abolhassan
Codes
SIC Code 73,737 | NAICS Code 54,541
Annual Revenue
3.8 Billion EUR
Total Funding
Not Available
Recent Funding Amount
Not Available
No of Funding Rounds
0
Founders
Deutsche Telekom AG
Social Handles

Company overview

Founded in 2000, T-Systems is a vendor for independent providers of digital services headquartered in Europe. The company offers integrated solutions for business customers. T-Sysems is a Deutsche Telekom subsidiary, and its product and service offerings include the operation of legacy systems and classical ICT services, the transition to cloud-based services (including international networks, tailored infrastructure, platforms and software) as well as new business models and innovation projects in the Internet of Things. T-Systems it armed with a global reach in fixed-network and mobile communications, its secure data centers, a comprehensive cloud ecosystem built around standardized platforms and global partnerships. The company is headquartered in Fankfurt, Germany.

Employees by Level

C-Level

16

VP-Level

190

Director

581

Manager

3740

Non-Manager

8009

Top Contacts

8579

Available Jobs at T-systems International

Top C-suite Members of Company

Connect with key decision-makers at T-systems International. View the C-suite executives and leadership team.

NameTitleContactAction
Milind KaulgudChief Human Resources Officerm****d@t-systems.comShow details
Juan CotaChief Technology Officerj****a@t-systems.comShow details
Mi LuoVice President, Human Resourcesm****o@t-systems.comShow details
Sinegugu NdabeniVice President, Human Resourcess****i@t-systems.comShow details
Montserrat Salvany-Vice President, Human Resourcesm****.@t-systems.comShow details
Nana MateshviliVice President, Human Resourcesn****i@t-systems.comShow details
Darya SemenovaControllerd****a@t-systems.comShow details
Camilla KockbergVice President, Information Technologyc****g@t-systems.comShow details
Zuzana KimakovaFinancial Controllerz****a@t-systems.comShow details

Employees Contact

Connect with company employees using the separately sourced, masked contact dataset.

Loading employee contact information…

Email formats

Discover the professional email patterns used at T-systems International.

Email formatExamplePercentage
first.lastjon.doe@t-systems.com53.63%
first.lastjon.doe@t-systems.co.za16.43%
first + lastjondoe@t-systems.com12.44%
first_lastjon_doe@t-systems.com12.11%
firstjon@t-systems.com5.56%

Email verification tool

Find and verify professional email addresses for T-systems International.

Technology stack

Open Graph↗
Miscellaneous

T-systems International uses Open Graph to integrate any web page into the social graph.

Webpack↗
Miscellaneous

T-systems International uses Webpack to efficiently bundle open-source JavaScript modules for optimized web application deployment.

Google Ads Conversion Tracking↗
Analytics

T-systems International uses Google Ads Conversion Tracking to understand customer actions and measure the effectiveness of their ads after customer interaction.

HSTS↗
Security

T-systems International uses HSTS to instruct browsers to access its site exclusively over secure HTTPS connections.

Google Ads↗
Advertising

T-systems International uses Google Ads to manage its online advertising campaigns.

DoubleClick Floodlight↗
Advertising

T-systems International uses DoubleClick Floodlight to track and attribute user conversions directly from advertising campaigns, providing essential data for measuring ROI, optimizing ad spend, and building targeted audience segments.

Tealium↗
Tag managers

T-systems International uses Tealium to manage enterprise tags for sales and marketing software.

Glide.js↗
JavaScript libraries

T-systems International uses Glide.js to build modern, dependency-free JavaScript ES6 sliders and carousels.

jQuery↗
JavaScript libraries

T-systems International uses jQuery to simplify JavaScript-based web development, streamlining tasks such as HTML DOM traversal and manipulation, event handling, CSS animation, and Ajax.

Tealium Consent Management↗
Cookie compliance

T-systems International uses Tealium Consent Management to manage user consent and enhance data privacy compliance.

Amazon Web Services↗
PaaS

T-systems International uses Amazon Web Services to power its operations and applications with a comprehensive cloud services platform offering compute power, database storage, content delivery, and other functionality.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the address of T-systems International's headquarters?

T-systems International is headquartered at Länderweg 100, 60598 Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

How can I contact T-systems International by phone?

You can reach T-systems International by calling their customer support number at +49 228 1810.

What is the official website for T-systems International?

You can visit T-systems International's official website at www.t-systems.com.

How much revenue does T-systems International generate?

T-systems International reports an annual revenue of approximately 3.8 Billion EUR.

What is the SIC code for T-systems International?

The Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code for T-systems International is 73,737.

What is the NAICS code for T-systems International?

T-systems International falls under the NAICS code 54,541.

How many people work at T-systems International?

T-systems International has a workforce of about 27000 employees.

Which technologies are used by T-systems International?

T-systems International utilizes technologies like Open Graph, Webpack, Google Ads Conversion Tracking.

Who is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of T-systems International?

The CEO of T-systems International is Ferri Abolhassan.

How can I get in touch with T-systems International?

To contact T-systems International, call +49 228 1810 or visit their website at www.t-systems.com

Is T-systems International a publicly traded company?

No, T-systems International is a private company.

Which industry is T-systems International part of?

T-systems International operates in the Software & Technical Consulting, Software industry.

Which companies has T-systems International acquired?

Acquisitions by T-systems International include GTS Energis, T-Mobile Czech Republic, Dataplex Kft, Inode .

Who is the Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at T-systems International?

Juan Cota is the Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at T-systems International.

Where can I find T-systems International on social media?

You can follow T-systems International on Linkedin, Twitter, Facebook to stay updated with their latest news and services.